Participating Schools

In 2016 we were excited to have 84 schools at the conference, each one marked on the map below.

  1. Alameda International High School
  2. Alexander Dawson School
  3. Arvada High School
  4. Arvada West High School
  5. Bear Creek High School
  6. Bishop Machebeuf High School
  7. Boulder Universal Online High School
  8. Brady High School
  9. Brighton Youth Commission
  10. Building Bridges
  11. Castle View High School
  12. CCSD High School Affinity Group
  13. Centennial Youth Commission
  14. Chatfield Senior High School
  15. Cherokee Trail High School
  16. Cherry Creek High School
  17. Collegiate Academy of Colorado
  18. Colorado Academy
  19. Columbine High School
  20. Commerce City Youth Commission
  21. Compass Montessori High School
  22. Crested Butte High School
  23. D’Evelyn Junior-Senior High School
  24. Dakota Ridge High School
  25. Denver East High School
  26. Denver Public Safety Youth Programs
  27. Denver South High School
  28. Doherty High School
  29. Douglas County High School
  30. Durango High School
  31. Eagle Valley High School
  32. Eaglecrest High School
  33. Endeavor Academy
  34. Ethnic College Counseling Center
  35. Evergreen High School
  36. Fort Collins High School
  37. Fountain Valley School
  38. Fruita 8/9 School
  39. George Washington High School
  40. Glenwood Springs High School
  41. Grandview High School
  42. Greeley Central High School
  43. Greeley West High School
  44. Green Mountain High School
  45. Gunnison High School
  46. Heritage High School
  47. Highlands Ranch High School
  48. I-Team Estate
  49. I-Team Manor
  50. I-Team Ranch
  51. Jeffco Indian Education
  52. Jeffco Public Schools Office of Diversity and Inclusion
  53. Jefferson County Open School
  54. Jefferson High School
  55. Kent Denver School
  56. Lakewood High School
  57. Lincoln High School
  58. McLain High School
  59. Mead High School
  60. Nederland High School
  61. Niwot High School
  62. Northfield High School
  63. Northglenn High School
  64. Overland High School
  65. Pomona High School
  66. Ponderosa High School
  67. Poudre High School
  68. Prairie View High School
  69. Pueblo Central High School
  70. Ralston Valley High School
  71. Rangeview High School
  72. Regis Jesuit High School – Boys Division
  73. Regis Jesuit High School – Girls Division
  74. SkyView Academy
  75. Smoky Hill High School
  76. St. Mary’s Academy
  77. Standley Lake High School
  78. Steamboat Springs Teen Council
  79. Strasburg High School
  80. The New America School-Lakewood
  81. Two Roads Charter School
  82. Weld Central High School
  83. Wheat Ridge High School
  84. William Smith High School